Employee Directory

Employee Directory2018-11-16T13:52:08+00:00
First Name Last Name Title Phone Number
Kelly Abbey Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1313
Cheri Adams Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1827
Jason Adams Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1364
Sheila Adams Faculty, PN Program (316) 677-1400
Steve Adams Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1924
Denise Ahlstedt Faculty, PN Program (316) 677-1948
Emily Ake Receptionist-NCAT (316) 677-1900
Kathryn Ake Human Resources Coordinator (316) 677-1308
Jewel Akpan Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1574
John Albin Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1811
Clayton Allen Specialist, Technology Support (316) 677-1616
Austin Andrews Sheet Metal Training Manager (316) 512-7124
Mark Angelini Lead Faculty, IT Essentials (316) 677-1863
Sherif Antoun Ajunct Faculty (316) 677-1731
Robert Archibald Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1946
Brenda Arnold Operator, Switchboard (316) 677-1704
Michael Arredondo Trainer, Aerospace Manufacturing (316) 677-1829
Debi Atkins-Mower Academic Coordinator, Health Sciences (316) 677-1564
Roger Attebury Faculty, Welding (316) 677-1686
James Austin IT Systems Administrator (316) 677-1059
Arnulfo Avitia Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1691
Chad Baalman Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1842
Shelley Ballard Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9462
Frank Banuelos Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7475
Bradley Banz Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7505
Cathie Barber Director, Systems Development (316) 677-1044
Tammy Barber Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1952
Laurel Barrientos Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1907
Valli Bashor Lead Faculty, Humanities (316) 677-1937
Debra Bauer Sr. Specialist, Financial Aid (316) 677-9553
Megan Bayer Faculty, PN Program (316) 512-7464
Cloys Bayless Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1978
Kevin Beatson Adjunct Faculty, AMT (316) 677-1646
Nick Beech Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7482
Blayne Beham Director, Networking & Infrastructure (316) 677-9409
Stanley Bergkamp Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9499
Jerry Berry Lead Faculty, Industrial Automation (316) 677-1007
Nicole Betts Faculty, Surgical Technology (316) 677-1893
Diane Bidwell Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1636
Jesse Bishop Faculty, Aerospace Manufacturing (316) 677-1983
Catherine Bitting Project Coordinator, Career Development (316) 512-7487
Eden Bloom Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1697
Darcy Bloomquist Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1028
Gregory Boaldin Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1026
Robert Bolin Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1077
Randall Bonham Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9447
Jessica Boyer Adjunct Faculty-NexStep (316) 677-1696
Kendra Boyer Security Officer (316) 677-1772
Michael Bredehoft Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7451
Shirley Breth Faculty, PN Program (316) 677-1727
Herman Broodryk Faculty, Welding (316) 677-1709
Shae Brooks Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7121
Kimberly Brown Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7137
Natalie Brown Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7490
Tami Brown Director, Events Management & Logistics (316) 677-1898
Kayce Bruce Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1977
Doug Bryant Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7145
John Bullinger Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7462
David Burford Faculty, Auto Service Technician (316) 677-1029
Brett Butler Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9439
Donald Callaway Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7135
Joe Camp Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1884
Tara Canfield-Weber Dean, Academic Engagement & Outreach (316) 677-1927
Kathryn Carmichael Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1802
Morgan Carney Oasis Tutor (316) 512-7155
Marcus Carrillo Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1687
Kailyn Carter Lab Assistant, Simulation (316) 677-9532
Clint Cartwright Faculty, Police Science (316) 677-1733
Brad Carver Security Officer (316) 677-9904
Erin Casey Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7153
Kevin Cederberg Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1968
Scott Cermak Faculty, AMT (316) 677-9501
Taryn Cipra Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1076
Sarah Clarady Adjunct Faculty, NexStep (316) 512-7508
Jacob Clarke Academic Coach (Tutor), Health Sciences (316) 677-1099
Jeff Clasen Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1845
Stephanie Cole Coordinator, Payroll & Budgeting (316) 677-1684
Ki-Arra Collins Specialist, Financial Aid (316) 677-1756
Lawrence Compton OASIS, Testing Proctor (316) 677-1805
Michael Corby Lead Faculty, Machining Technology (316) 677-9519
Maisha Corner Aerospace Trainer (316) 512-7486
Adalia Cortez OASIS, Tutor (316) 677-1741
Christian Cory Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1332
Amber Cotton Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7103
Julie Cotton Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9533
Joseph Crain Program Designer/Director Healthcare Sim Tech (316) 512-7149
Breahna Crawford Specialist, High School Admissions (316) 677-9524
Judith Crenshaw Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1847
Julie Crenshaw Lead Faculty, Mathematics (316) 677-1692
James Cross Faculty, Aviation Manufacturing (316) 677-1815
Tammy Cullum Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1940
Brian Culpepper Security Officer (316) 677-1932
Tiffany Daigh Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7510
Shari Dalal Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9502
Aaron Daney Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1938
Debra Daniels Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1814
Glenn Daniels Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7130
Tranda Daniels Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1916
William Daniels IT Helpdesk (316) 512-7165
Willie Daniels Industry Trainer (316) 677-1088
Arlice Davenport Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1956
Tiara Davidson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1909
John Davis Faculty, Information Technology (316) 677-1021
Alex Dean Security Officer (316) 677-1641
Kristina Dean Assistant Director, Admissions (316) 677-1963
Alan DeMoss Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1323
Karla Denlinger Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1693
Patricia DePriest Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7101
Wesley Detrick Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1823
Shellie Dettweiler Director of Simulation Education, Nursing/Allied Health (316) 677-1573
Sindy Dick Manager, Grant Reporting & Purchasing (316) 677-1972
Melinda Dierks Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1883
Brittany Ditton Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7133
Marlo Dolezal Vice President of Finance & Administration (316) 677-1690
Erin Doyle Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1017
Pam Doyle Vice President, General Education & Health Sciences (316) 677-9531
David Dyer Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1711
Rodney Eastman Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1025
Ebony Edmondson Admissions Counselor (316) 677-1024
Michael Ehrstein Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1080
Danielle Ehss Technology Support Specialist ll (316) 512-7158
Justin Eichorn Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1609
Megan Eickbush Program Records Specialist, Aviation (316) 677-1608
Erin Eilert Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7504
Mike Enders Technician, Maintenance (316) 677-1719
Bonnie Engelken Registrar (316) 677-1760
Steve Enriquez Assistant Director, Financial Aid (316) 677-1333
James Espinoza Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7470
Casey Eubank Learning Management Systems Administrator (316) 677-1012
Angie Evans Visual Designer, Marketing Strategist (316) 677-1739
Chris Farber Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1011
Beth Ferrell Records Specialist (316) 677-1091
Steve Field Director, Finance/Controller (316) 677-9503
Steve Fletcher Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1698
Vicki Florine Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7116
Carrie Flower Functional Business Analyst (316) 677-1975
Kurt Foley Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1839
Gregory Folken Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1389
Ronald Fontenot Faculty, Construction Science (316) 677-1309
Amanda Foster Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1885
Caleb Fouse Project Coordinator, Student Employment (316) 677-1736
Mandy Fouse Media Relations & Social Marketing Strategist (316) 677-1571
Christa Fowler Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1633
Korban Fowler Coordinator, FutureMaker Mobile Learning Lab (316) 512-7138
Laura Fowler Director, Enrollment Management (316) 677-9415
Casper Fredsgaard Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9561
Bruce Fritz Dean, Manufacturing Technologies (316) 677-1740
Robert Gaeddert Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1700
Michelle Gaily Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1155
Rodney Ganzer Lead Faculty, Aerospace Coating & Paint (316) 677-1623
Elka Garcia Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7160
Jeannette Garcia Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1828
James Gardner Industry Trainer, Spirit Aerosystems (316) 677-1388
Wendy Garrett Academic Coordinator, Nursing Programs (316) 512-7119
Doug Gerdes Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1078
Clay Germany Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1870
Linda Gimler Faculty, PN Program (316) 677-1049
Gayle Goetz Director, Community Advancement (316) 677-1067
Shari Goetzinger Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1056
Mauro Gonzalez Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1869
Stuart Gordon Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7471
Meghan Graham Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7501
James Grannis Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1673
Russell Graves Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7507
Jeffrey Green Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1732
Lauren Green Adjunct Corporate Trainer (316) 677-1601
Barbara Greenup Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9917
Grant Greenwood Security Officer (316) 677-1969
Sabrena Gresham Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1826
David Grieve Faculty, Aviation Maintenance Technician (316) 677-1905
Cody Griffin High School Recruiter (316) 677-1047
Diane Gross Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1743
Linda Grossman Lead Faculty, Chemistry/Program Coordinator, Allied Health (316) 677-1866
Gage Gruning Adjunct, NexStep (316) 512-7452
April Gulley Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1551
Alicia Habermehl Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1055
Amanda Hackerott Program Director/Faculty, Vet Tech (316) 677-1610
James Hall Dean, Aviation Technologies (316) 677-1852
Lindsay Hall Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7113
Rebecca Hall Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7161
Stephanie Halsey Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1920
Dana Handy Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7142
Regina Hardin Faculty, CNA (316) 677-1725
Leon Hardy Security Officer (316) 677-1775
Annie Harner Faculty-NextStep (316) 677-1493
Chris Harris Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1617
Deborah Harris Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1086
Johnna Hart Director of Finance, Budgets & Reporting (316) 677-1819
Marie Harville Specialist, Financial Services (316) 677-9408
Bradley Havner Faculty, HVAC (316) 512-7453
Kimberlee Hawkins Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1602
Vicki Heigele Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1063
Tonya Hekel Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7474
Ellen Herdler Coordinator, Strategic Innovations (316) 512-7500
Katherine Herington Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1326
Marcus Hernandez Admissions Counselor (316) 677-1032
Krista Herrera Account Representative, Business Office (316) 677-9451
Tasia Hicks Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1832
Christopher High Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9998
Robyn Hill Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1639
Lisa Hilt Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1005
Ashley Hinton Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1800
Aaron Hitchcock Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1670
Diana Holladay Instructional Designer (316) 677-1061
Krista Hollinger Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1737
Jim Hong Software Developer (316) 677-1749
Brad Hornung Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1607
Hannah Hornung Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1618
Hannah Hotmar Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1801
MaryAnna Hoyt Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7480
Jeremy Hubbard Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7509
Ralph Hudgens Faculty, Industrial Automation (316) 677-1676
Carolyn Huffman Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1821
Melanie Huffman Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7141
Clarence Hughes Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9474
Steven Huskey Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7460
Jimmy Hutson Academic Coach (Tutor), Health Sciences (316) 677-1859
Kent Irick Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7164
Krystal Iseminger Instructional Technologist (316) 677-1820
Elizabeth Jameson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1082
Conrad Jestmore Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1031
Nancy Jimenez Security Officer (316) 677-1913
Ed Johnson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1816
Michael Johnson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1070
David Jones Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1902
John Jones Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1669
Jarrett Joorabchi Facilities Supervisor (316) 677-1718
Matt Joy Specialist, Technology Support III (316) 677-1864
Ashlyn Joyal Oasis Tutor (316) 512-7167
Kristen Joyal Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1841
William Kaba Industry Trainer (316) 512-7157
Susan Kallenbach Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1312
Ume-Kulsumbai Kapacee Faculty, PN Program (316) 677-1892
Anna Kathagnarath Financial Aid Specialist (316) 677-1073
Charles Kauffman Faculty, Auto Service Technician (316) 677-1929
Dawn Kealey Program Director, Aviation Technologies (316) 677-1404
Joe Kean Faculty, Welding (316) 677-9517
Dennis Kelderman Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1034
Carey Keller Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1096
Chet Kemp Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1705
Kenneth Kerr IT Systems Administrator (316) 677-1848
DaJina Kiel Academic Advisor (316) 677-1093
Ken Kimble Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1015
Jeremy King Lead Faculty, Design Technology (316) 677-9422
Mary Kinsinger Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7129
Denice Klassen Faculty/Clinical Coordinator, PN Program (316) 677-1415
Teresa Klingsick Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1339
Denise Kober Accountant I (316) 677-1033
Emily Koch Receptionist-Old Town (316) 512-7128
Cody Kohler Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7488
Gary Kral Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9558
Travis Krehbiel Lead Faculty, Biology/Allied Health (316) 677-1930
Catherine Kretzschmar-Cash Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1918
Britten Kuckelman Director, OASIS Academic Support & Information Services (316) 677-1417
Turner Lagpacan Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1068
Sarah Lamm Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7105
Whitney Lancaster Academic Coordinator, General Education (316) 512-7494
Whitney Lancaster Adjunct Faculty, NexStep (316) 677-9460
Cheryl Larimore Helmer Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1822
Brody Latham Manager, Marketing & Creative Services (316) 677-1402
Michael Lavin Trainer, Environmental Health/Safety (316) 677-1552
James Lawhead Faculty, Auto Service (316) 677-1087
Pamela Layman Faculty, Math (316) 677-1072
Dane Lea Industry Trainer, Spirit (316) 512-7156
Tavis Leake Academic Advisor (316) 512-7467
Jeremy LeDuc Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1679
Lacey Ledwich Director, Financial Aid (316) 677-9421
Brian Lee Assistant Director, Academic Advising (316) 677-1810
Sarah Leftwich Project Manager, Title III Grant (316) 677-1085
Ashley Likes Success Coach (316) 677-1321
Suzanne Lill Director, Short Term Programs, CNA/CMA/HHA (316) 677-1830
Re’Nae Lindsey Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9459
Christian LiraLuna Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7134
Lucas Lohrman Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1779
Michael Lollar Faculty, Aerospace Manufacturing (316) 512-7168
Delia Loud Receptionist, City Center (316) 677-9910
Victoria Lovato Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7502
Brian Love Lead Faculty, Auto Service (316) 677-1018
Shelby Lowen Director, Academic Transitions (316) 677-1921
Yamir Lozada Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7111
Scott Lucas Vice President, Career & Technical Education (316) 677-9535
Sue Lucas Faculty, Short Term Health Programs (316) 677-1045
Carol Ludlam Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1945
Madison Lukert Academic Advisor (316) 677-1954
Kay Lydick Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1858
Bridget Mack Program Director/Faculty, Interior Design Programs (316) 677-1833
Megan Madasz Director, Employer Relations (316) 677-1876
Gabriel Mains Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7132
Justin Maples Faculty, Machining (316) 677-1874
Kelly Mar Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1699
Angel Martin Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1064
Maria Martinez Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1973
Charles Mayfield Industry Trainer, Spirit (316) 512-7489
Misty Maynard Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1887
Penny McAnulty Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7150
Craig McDaniel Adjunct, NexStep (316) 677-1306
Brooke McDowell Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9458
Andy McFayden Executive Director, Marketing and Community Outreach (316) 677-1006
Trema McLemore Assistant Registrar, Southside Campus (316) 677-1714
Melanie McMillan Industry Trainer, Textron Aviation (316) 677-1301
Shauna McNally Representative, Business Office (316) 677-1330
Sara McNeil Faculty, Allied Health (316) 677-1879
Michelle McNeill Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1742
Jake McNett Technician, Maintenance (316) 677-1849
Sandra Messerly Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9557
Megan Metcalf Administrative Assistant (316) 677-1715
Jessica Michael Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1944
John Michael Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1634
Michael Milhon Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1603
Cameron Miller Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7148
Roderick Miller Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7108
Susanne Mitchell Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1890
Rachel Monroe Specialist, Technology Support II (316) 677-1729
Lemuel Moore Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1778
Leon Moore Oasis Tutor (316) 677-1632
Cornelius Morgan Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7139
Jonathan Morgan Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7459
Mary Morgan Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9516
Julie Morris Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7485
Michael Mosher Industry Trainer (316) 677-1780
Valerie Most Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7152
Judy Mount Executive Director, Human Resources (316) 677-1619
Shawn Mount Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1606
Jeffery Mullin Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7140
Kristen Munday Executive Director, Institutional Effectiveness (316) 677-1647
Patrick Murphy Security Officer (316) 677-1897
Albert Murray Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1834
Lisa Myers Student Retention/Data Specialist (316) 677-1970
Rachel Nally Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7154
Narciso Narvais Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1053
Matthew Neal Faculty, Police Science (316) 677-1407
Cliff Nelson Director, Instructional Technologies & Academic Support (316) 677-1317
Constance Nelson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1855
Cecelia Newman Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1325
Marsha Nicholson Faculty, PN Program (316) 677-1302
Tracy Nicholson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1062
Christopher Nixon Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9405
Strap Nkoba Coordinator, ITAS (316) 677-1089
Amy Nolen Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1837
Scott Norried Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1899
Patty Nye Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1620
Daniel Oblinger Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1809
Trey OHara Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1716
Fran O’Keefe Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1807
Randall Oldham Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1844
Andrew J O’Leske Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1836
Jenifer Orr Adjunct Faculty, NexStep (316) 677-1009
Tess Osner Industry Trainer (316) 677-1335
Kelly Owens Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1625
Jody Packard Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7102
Michael Packard Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7481
Ellen Palmer Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7172
Christine Parks Lead Faculty, Composites (316) 677-1904
Shelly Parton Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1943
Justin Patrick Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1804
Jennifer Patterson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1880
Erin Paulson Assistant Registrar (316) 677-1728
Larry Paxson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1043
Morgan Paxson Administrative Assistant, Operations (316) 677-9541
Danny Paxton Helpdesk Support Technician (316) 677-1979
Steven Pazzie Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7463
Lauren Perdue Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1720
Jennifer Peterson Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7112
Kirk Peterson Director, Operations/Facilities (316) 677-9461
Justin Pfeifer Vice President, Student Services (316) 677-1020
Tom Phillips Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1701
Fongvilay Phommachanh Security Officer (316) 677-1840
Kathy Pike Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1328
Paula Pitts Executive Assistant, President (316) 677-9505
Pat Plank Dean, Nursing Programs (316) 677-1097
Eric Poe Manager, Safety & Security (316) 677-1318
Sherry Poe Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1934
Jan Poelma-Crownover Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1967
Shanetta Porter Industry Trainer (316) 677-1635
Dalisa Portley Admissions Counselor (316) 677-1626
Josephine Post Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1851
Curtis Potucek Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7506
Julia Powell Adjunct Faculty, Strategic Innovations (316) 677-1702
Carol Price Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1329
Rebekah Prichard Academic Advisor, Aviation (316) 677-1027
Bethany Pringle Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1831
Buford Pringle Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7465
Vrenda Pritchard Lead Faculty, Allied Health (316) 677-1939
Keldon Pucket Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1083
Sarah Pulliam Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1908
Claude Puntel-Sessions WSU Bookstore (316) 677-1604
Cathy Pupkoff-Hesse Faculty-Vet Tech (316) 677-1414
Doris Queen Manager, Human Resources (316) 677-1751
James Quick Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7146
Douglas Ragon FutureMaker Lab Assistant (316) 677-1048
Ron Ragon Instructional Designer (316) 677-1644
William Ramsey Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1857
Hassan Ramzah Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1338
Brady Randall Database Administrator & Software Developer (316) 677-1050
Joyce Randle Faculty, Certified Nurse Aide (316) 677-1919
Beth Ratzloff Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7151
Alex Recio Security Officer (316) 677-1856
Wylie Reed Faculty, AMT (316) 512-7479
Chris Renner Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1906
Joe Reyes Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1817
Logan Rhamy Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7484
Jamie Rhodes Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1877
Jordyn Rice Admin Specialist, Gen Ed (316) 677-1974
Zachary Richardson Security Officer (316) 677-1554
Beth Rillema Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1322
David Roach Security Officer (316) 677-1957
Janet Roach Faculty, Short Term Health (316) 512-7477
Shanna Roberson Academic Coordinator, Manufacturing Technology (316) 677-9538
Crystal Rodriguez Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7468
Rena Rodriguez Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9434
Jennifer Roe Director, Workforce Initiatives (316) 677-1824
Randy Roebuck Executive Director, Information Technology (316) 677-9437
Leah Roeder Data Specialist & Reports Coordinator (316) 677-9552
Albert Rohleder Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1629
Anthony Rosas Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1553
Lenny Rose Security Officer (316) 677-1964
Jessie Ross Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1611
Don Roswurm Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1075
Linda Roswurm Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1613
Jena Roth Associate Dean, High School Partnerships & Community Outreach (316) 677-1069
Michelle Ruder Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1891
Brittany Russell Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1803
Robert Saathoff Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1748
Richard Sack Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7170
Leisl Sackschewsky Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1713
Lindsey Saenger Faculty, Allied Health (316) 677-1917
Kristin Salazar Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7469
David Salzman Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1745
James Sandell Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7491
Allie Sanders Adjunct Faculty, NexStep (316) 677-1014
Gregory Sanderson Faculty, Machining Technologies (316) 677-1645
Lisa Santiago Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9507
Noah Santry FutureMaker Lab Assistant (316) 677-9411
Jennifer Sayahnejad Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1922
Shannon Scalisi Security Officer (316) 677-1871
Donald Schauf Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1888
Jared Schechter Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1046
Richard Schell Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1878
Dana Schirer Project Manager, KanTRAIN and MakerTEC Grant (316) 677-1605
Courtney Schlund Academic Advisor (316) 677-1038
Greg Schmidt Coordinator, FutureMaker Mobile Learning Lab (316) 512-7114
Trish Schmidt Dean, Academic Services (316) 677-9550
Jesse Schniepp Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7166
Jessica Schrum Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7159
Denise Scribner Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1627
Michelle Sears Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9537
Melissa Segovia Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1037
Penny Seiwert Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7143
David Selenke Faculty, AMT (316) 677-1092
Linda Sessions Lead Faculty, Computer Technology (316) 677-1051
Jennifer Seymour Campus Dean, City Center (316) 677-1695
Erica Shaver Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7458
Jennifer Shaw Receptionist (316) 677-1961
Karen Shepard Academic Coordinator, Specialized Trades & Transportation (316) 677-1976
Jesse Shetler Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1403
Ryan Shrack Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9543
Nayan Shrestha Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1971
Steven Silva Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7497
Daneen Simoneau College Advantage Coordinator (316) 512-7455
Marcia Sims Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1953
Steven Smart Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9908
Cynthia Jones Smith Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1036
Devin Smith Technology Support Specialist l, Events (316) 512-7115
Mary Dell Smith Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1098
Natasha Smith Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7503
Sylvia Smith Success Coach (316) 677-9560
Todd Snider Trainer, Aerospace Manufacturing (316) 512-7498
Lauren Soliday Adjunct Faculty, NexStep (316) 554-2650
Tina Sorensen Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1861
Derek Sorrells Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7120
Cody Sparks Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1818
David Spaun Industry Trainer (316) 677-1825
Lauren Sperlak Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1735
Sally Spina Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7109
David St Pierre Faculty, AMT (316) 512-7147
Lynsey Stacy Financial Aid Specialist (316) 677-1981
Molly Stahl Academic Advisor (316) 677-1008
Steve Stanhope Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1868
Charis Stanley Specialist, Financial Aid and Veteran Services (316) 677-1872
Jennifer Stanyer Disability Services Specialist (316) 677-1065
Levi Stanyer FutureMaker Lab Assistant (316) 677-9530
Bart Steele Industry Trainer, Spirit HBC (316) 677-9551
Tiffany Stephen Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1955
Darcy Stevens Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1642
Matt Stewart Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1792
Monica Stewart Executive Director, Strategic Innovations (316) 677-1706
Robert Stimson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1631
Amy Stockham Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1923
Lori Stockstill Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1865
Monica Tarver Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1624
KeeKee Taylor Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1156
Phillip Taylor Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1002
Phillip Taylor Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1958
Fran Tedman Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1559
Maria Clarissa Teoxon Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1672
Melanie Ternes Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1628
Jeffrey Thomas Senior Academic Advisor (316) 677-1035
Kimberly Thomas Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1621
Shawn Thomison Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1777
Brandie Thompson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1408
Dorothea Thompson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1016
Joy Thompson Faculty, PN Program (316) 677-1390
Kori Thompson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1052
Rachelle Thompson Administrative Assistant, HR/Finance (316) 512-7499
Crystal Thomsen Assistant Registrar, NCAT Campus (316) 677-1747
Lauren Thornhill Faculty Health Sciences (316) 677-1079
Logan Threet Program Director/Faculty, Surgical Technology (316) 677-1688
Vicky Timmons Senior Account Representative, Business Office (316) 677-1941
Mikel Tinich Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1894
Dacia Torneden Faculty, Emergency Medical Technician (316) 512-7173
Rachel Touchatt Financial Aid Specialist (316) 677-1886
Cynthia Tran Academic Coach(Tutor)-Health Sciences (316) 677-1095
Scott Trembly Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1019
Norman Tucker OASIS, Tutor (316) 677-1066
Shonyell Tucker Faculty, Short Term Health Programs (316) 677-1708
Tim Underwood Software Developer, eCRM Administrator (316) 677-1808
Sheree Utash President (316) 677-9536
Christopher Vales Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1795
Stacy Van Stipdonk Software Developer, MS/SQL (316) 677-9907
Tami VanSteenburg OASIS, Tutor (316) 677-1630
Denise Varrientos Director, Business Office (316) 677-1734
Joseph Varrientos Lead Faculty, Avionics (316) 677-1875
Tonya Vaughn OASIS Support Staff (316) 677-1959
Jesse Velazquez Security Officer (316) 677-1854
Melvin Villatoro Security Officer (316) 677-9416
Anthony Villegas Security Officer (316) 677-1783
Julia Vogt Program Director/Faculty EMS (316) 512-7117
Matt Vogt Campus Dean, WSU Tech South (316) 677-1914
Paul Von Itter Faculty, CATIA (316) 677-1882
Angela Vonfeldt Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7131
Lynn Vorak Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1600
Richard Vorak Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1416
Ashtyn Waltrip High School Admissions Specialist (316) 677-1853
William Washburn Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1867
Randy Watkins OASIS, Tutor (316) 677-1694
Janet Weber Academic Coordinator, Aviation Technologies (316) 677-1612
Michelle Wegner Health Sciences Support Specialist (316) 677-1689
Bodie Weiss Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1022
Michael Wescott Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7496
Kevin West Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1677
Linda Wheeler Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1962
Ted Wheeler Security Officer (316) 677-1738
Danita White Lead Faculty, English (316) 677-9528
Diedre White Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1671
Rachael Wiebe Program Director/Faculty, Dental Assistant Program (316) 677-1813
Anthony Williams Faculty, Welding (316) 677-1710
Darrin Williams Security Officer (316) 677-1003
Joshua Williams Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7107
Jeremy Willig Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7110
Andrea Wilson Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7461
Charlee Wilson Assistant Director, OASIS (316) 512-7126
Seth Windsor FutureMaker Lab Assistant (316) 512-7457
Melisa Wingfield Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1895
Tabitha Winter Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7476
Tracy Wolf Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1935
Christopher Wood Adjunct Faculty, Vet Tech (316) 512-7136
Mark Wood Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7144
Catherine Woods Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1942
Teresa Woods Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7473
Kevin Wren Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7472
Michael Wunderlich Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1319
Kyle York Lead Faculty, A&P (316) 677-1023
Suzan Young Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1094
Robert Zavala Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1041
Pris Zeller Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1678
Jordan Zimbelman Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7483
Traci Zink-Bolin Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9427
Shea Zuckerman Manager, FutureMaker Mobile Learning Lab (316) 677-9912
WSU Tech will be closed and classes will be canceled Wednesday, Dec. 5 in observance of the National Day of Mourning for President George H.W. Bush.
WSU Tech
4004 N Webb Rd
Wichita, Kansas, 67226
Phone: 316-677-9400